< >
Vendor: Cisco Exam Code: 200-310 Exam Name: Designing for Cisco 200-125 dumps Internetwork Solutions Version: DemoDEMO QUESTION 1 A network engineer requires that an OSPF ASBR must only flood external LSAs only within its own area. What OSPF area type should be configured? A. Backbone Area B. Totally Stub Area C. Not So Stubby Area D. Stub Area Correct Answer: C QUESTION 2 Which protocol is used to reserve bandwidth for the transport of a particular application data flow across the network? A. cRTP B. IEEE 802.1P C. RSVP D. LFI E. Auto QOS Correct Answer: C QUESTION 3 An enterprise campus module is typically made up of four submodules, as described by the Cisco 210-260 dumps Enterprise Architecture Model. Which two submodules are part of this module? (Choose two.) A. DMZ B. enterprise branch C. building distribution D. server farm/data center E. MAN Correct Answer: CD QUESTION 4 You want to gather as much detail as possible during a network audit, to include data time stamping across a large number of interfaces, customized according to interface, with a minimal impact on the network devices themselves. Which tool would you use to meet these requirements? A. RMON B. SNMPv3 C. NetFlow D. Cisco Discovery Protocol Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 Which design is the recommended geometric design for routed topologies? A. linear B. triangular C. rectangular D. circular Correct Answer: BQUESTION 6 Which two are types of network virtualization? (Choose two.) A. VSS: Virtual Switching System B. VRF: virtual routing and forwarding C. VCI: virtual channel identifier D. VLSM: variable length subnet masking E. VM: virtual machine F. VMP: Virtual Memory Pool Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 7 The spanning tree topology can be simplified by deploying what Cisco 300-101 dumps NX-OS technology in the distribution and access layer? A. VDC B. vPC C. Rapid PVST+ D. VSS E. Flex Links Correct Answer: B QUESTION 8 A data center is being deployed, and one design requirement is to be able to readily scale server virtualization. Which IETF standard technology can provide this requirement? A. Transparent Interconnection of Lots of Links B. Cisco FabricPath C. data center bridging D. Cisco Unified Fabric Correct Answer: A QUESTION 9 Which statement describes an 210-065 dumpsadvantage of the Layer 2 access model over the Layer 3 access model in the data center? A. It supports NIC teaming. B. It removes STP dependency. C. It increases scalability. D. It improves convergence time. Correct Answer: A QUESTION 10 Which technology should a company use to connect a branch office to headquarters via an Internet connection while maintaining confidentiality and the flexibility to run a routing protocol between the two locations? A. GRE over IPsec B. IPsec C. GRE D. SSL VPNCorrect Answer: A QUESTION 11 Which first-hop redundancy protocol dynamically distributes client traffic between multiple routers? A. HSRP B. VRRP C. GLBP D. IGRP Correct Answer: C QUESTION 12 Which two of these are scalability benefits of 400-251 dumps designing a network that utilizes VPNs? (Choose two.) A. extends the network to remote users B. allows networks to be set up and restructured quickly C. reduces dial infrastructure expenditures D. reduces the number of physical connections E. simplifies the underlying structure of a customer WAN Correct Answer: DE
Vendor: Microsoft Exam Code: 70-243 Exam Name: Administering and Deploying 300-135 dumps System Center 2012 Configuration Manager Version: DemoDEMO QUESTION 1 Your network contains a System Center 2012 010-151 dumps Configuration Manager environment. In Default Client Agent Settings, you enable Hardware Inventory and Software Inventory. You discover that a group of client computers fails to report software inventory data. The client computers report hardware inventory data. You confirm that Configuration Manager can deploy Applications to the group of client computers. You need to identify what is causing the 70-744 exam reporting issue. Which log files should you review? (Choose all that Apply.) A. Filesystemfile.log B. Dataldr.log C. Mp_sinv.log D. Inventoryagent.log E. Hman.log Correct Answer: ACD 70-487 dumps QUESTION 2 Your company has a production network and a test network. Both networks have System Center 2012 Configuration Manager deployed. You create the following objects on the test network: A configuration item named SQLServerCI A configuration baseline named SQLServerBaseline az-400 dumps that contains the configuration item A collection named SQLServers that contains all of the servers on the test network that run Microsoft SQL Server. You export the configuration baseline to SQLServerBaseline.cab. You open the Configuration Manager console, you click Assets and Compliance, and then you expand Compliance Settings. You need to apply the configuration baseline to the servers on the production network that run SQL Server. You create a collection named SQLServers that contains all SQL Servers 70-410 dumps from the production network. What should you do next? (Choose all that apply.) A. Right-click SQLServersBaseline, select Categorize, and then select Server. B. Right-click SQLServerCI, select Export, and then specify SQLServer Baseline.cab as the export file. C. Right-click SQLServersBaseline, select Deploy, and then select the SQLServers collection. D. Right-click Configuration Baselines, and then select az-500 dumps Import Configuration Data E. Right-click SQLServersBaseline, and then select Properties. In the Deployments tab, type SQLServers in the Filter... box. Correct Answer: CD QUESTION 3 You recently migrated from System Center Configuration Manager 2007 to System Center 2012 Configuration Manager. Your network contains a client computer that runs the 64-bit version of Windows 7 and 70-410 dumps the 32-bit version ofWindows 7. Some client computers have the Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V) client installed. You have an Application named App1. You have a 64-bit version of App1, a 32-bit version of App1, and a virtual version of App1. You need to deploy the Application to all of the client computers. The solution must minimize the amount of administrative effort. What should you do? A. Create a new Application that has three different deployment types and create a target collection for each of the deployment types. B. Create a new Application that has three different deployment types and configure global conditions for each of the deployment types. C. Create a new package for each version of App1. D. Create a new Application for each version of App1. Correct Answer: B QUESTION 4 Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment. You need to receive an email message every day that lists all non-compliant clients. What should you do? A. Create an alert subscription. B. Configure a Microsoft SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) report. C. Configure an in-console alert. D. Create a ConfigMgr query. Correct Answer: B QUESTION 5 You enable Client Push. You run Active Directory System Discovery. You discover that some of the discovered computers do not have the System Center 2012 Configuration Manager client installed. You need to identify why Client Push fails of the client computers. Which log file should you review? A. Locationservices.log B. Smsexec.log C. Ccm.log D. Sdmagent.log E. Dcmagent.log F. Rcmctrl.log G. Wsyncmgr.log H. Ciagent.log I. Hman.log J. Contenttransfermanager.log K. Sitestat.logCorrect Answer: C 101-400 exam QUESTION 6 Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) (The exhibit shows that: Server5 and Server6 are in the perimeter network, while Server1, Server2, Server3, and Server4 are in the internal network.) The network contains six servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table. You need to ensure that mobile device information is available in the hardware inventory. What should you do first? A. Install a management point on B. Configure IIS to support only HTTPS on Server5. C. Install a management point on Server2. D. Install Network Load Balancing (NLB) on Server3. E. Install an enrollment proxy point on Server6. F. Configure IIS to support only HTTP on Server3. G. Install a software update point on Server3. H. Install Network Load Balancing (NLB) on Server6. I. Install a PXE-enabled protected distribution point on Server5. J. Install the Windows Cluster service on Server3. K. Install a PXE-enabled protected distribution point on Server4. L. Install the Windows Cluster service on Server6. M. Install Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) on Server3.N. Install a protected distribution point on Server1. Correct Answer: E 117-201 dumps QUESTION 7 Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment. You need to change the organization name displayed by Configuration Manager. Which settings should you modify from the Configuration Manager console? A. Client Policy B. Computer Agent C. User and Device Affinity D. Compliance Settings Correct Answer: B 117-202 dumps QUESTION 8 Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment. The hierarchy contains a Central Administration Site named Site1 and a primary site named Site2. You discover that none of the packages created on Site1 are displayed in Site2. You need to identify whether there is a replication issue between the sites. What should you review? A. the Inventoryagent.log file B. the Rcmctrl.log file C. the Microsoft SQL Server replication diagnostic files D. the Despool.log file Correct Answer: B QUESTION 9 You manage a System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager Service Pack 1 (SP1) deployment. The deployment contains a reporting services point. You subscribe to all client status reports. You need to subscribe to an Asset Intelligence report. From where should you configure the subscription? A. Reporting Services Configuration B. the Report Server Web service site C. the Monitoring workspace from the Configuration Manager Console D. SQL Server Configuration Manager Correct Answer: A 210-260 dumps QUESTION 10 Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment. You add a software update point to the environment. You receive a message indicating that SMS WSUS Synchronization failed.You need to retrieve additional information about the message. Which log file should you review? A. Locationservices.log B. Smsexec.log C. Ccm.log D. Sdmagent.log E. Dcmagent.log F. Rcmctrl.log G. Wsyncmgr.log H. Ciagent.log I. Hman.log J. Contenttransfermanager.log K. Sitestat.log Correct Answer: G
Official CompTIA Content (OCC) has been designed from the ground up to help you learn and master the material in your certification exam. Trust self-paced CompTIA study guides that are Clearly written and structured. Flexible so you can learn at any pace. Focused on your exam success. Save With a Bundle CompTIA Training bundles are a great way to continue your learning process in every stage of your exam preparation. Complement a study guide with popular training options such as: Learn online with CertMaster Learn. Practice and prepare for your exam with CertMaster Practice. ITF+ (FC0-U61) Certification Study Guide | CompTIA IT this website: https://www.passitdump.com/FC0-U61.html What You'll Learn This Official CompTIA Cloud+ Study Guide (Exam CV0-002) was designed to help you acquire the knowledge you need to know to maintain and optimize cloud infrastructure services. After reading this text, you will be able to: Prepare to deploy cloud solutions Deploy and test a pilot project Design a secure network for cloud deployment Determine CPU, memory sizing, and storage requirements for cloud deployments Plan identity and access management for cloud deployments Analyze workload characteristics to ensure successful migration to the cloud Secure systems to meet access requirements Maintain cloud systems Implement backup, restore, and business continuity measures Analyze cloud systems for required performance, anomalies, and growth forecasting Troubleshoot deployment, capacity, automation, and orchestration issues Troubleshoot connectivity and security issues Cloud+ (CV0-002) Certification Study Guide this website: https://www.passitdump.com/CV0-002.html Exam MS-100: Microsoft 365 Identity and Services Candidates for this exam are Microsoft 365 Enterprise Administrators who take part in evaluating, planning, migrating, deploying, and managing Microsoft 365 services. They perform Microsoft 365 tenant management tasks for an enterprise, including its identities, security, compliance, and supporting technologies. Candidates have a working knowledge of Microsoft 365 workloads and should have been an administrator for at least one Microsoft 365 workload (Exchange, SharePoint, Skype for Business, or Windows as a Service). Candidates also have a working knowledge of networking, server administration, and IT fundamentals such as DNS, Active Directory, and PowerShell. Exam MS-100: Microsoft 365 Identity and Services https://www.passitexams.com/MS-100.html Exam DP-200: Implementing an Azure Data Solution Candidates for this exam are Microsoft Azure data engineers who collaborate with business stakeholders to identify and meet the data requirements to implement data solutions that use Azure data services. Azure data engineers are responsible for data-related tasks that include provisioning data storage services, ingesting streaming and batch data, transforming data, implementing security requirements, implementing data retention policies, identifying performance bottlenecks, and accessing external data sources. Candidates for this exam must be able to implement data solutions that use the following Azure services: Azure Cosmos DB, Azure SQL Database, Azure SQL Data Warehouse, Azure Data Lake Storage, Azure Data Factory, Azure Stream Analytics, Azure Databricks, and Azure Blob storage. xam DP-200: Implementing an Azure Data Solution this website: https://www.passitexams.com/DP-200.html Certification OverviewSuccessfully obtaining this certification enables and validates the candidate’s ability to apply the knowledge and skills required to effectively administer a VxRail appliance in order toefficiently leverage the platform to solve business problems. The certification supports the skills needed to successfully work within environments undergoing digital and IT TransformationsCertification Requirements To complete the requirements for this certification you must:1.Achieveone of the following Associate level certifications*•Associate –Converged Systems and Hybrid Cloud Version 1.0•Associate –Converged Systems and Hybrid Cloud Version 2.0 Specialist - Systems Administrator, VxRail Appliance Exam this website: https://www.exam2pass.com/DES-6332.html https://www.exam2pass.com/E20-385.html VMware vSAN 2017 Specialist [Retired] Issued by VMware The VMware vSAN 2017 Specialist badge holder is a technical expert who understands the vSAN 6.6 architecture and its complete feature set, knows how to conduct a vSAN design and deployment exercise, can implement a live vSAN HCI environment based on certified hardware/software components and best practices, and can administer/operate a vSAN cluster properly.The VMware vSAN 20 https://www.actualcert.com/2VB-601.html EXAM OVERVIEW This exam tests a candidate's awareness of the VMware portfolio and their ability to identify and recommend technical solutions. VMware Certified Associate - Digital Business Transformation this website: https://www.actualcert.com/1V0-701.html
 

Please log in to vote

You need to log in to vote. If you already had an account, you may log in here

Alternatively, if you do not have an account yet you can create one here.